Preload Spinner
  • (610) 329-3967

Past Transactions

37 MOUNTAIN VIEW TERRACE, Newville, PA 17241
Sold on 05/16/2026
17

$52,500 $55,000 4.5%

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,248 SqFt

37 MOUNTAIN VIEW TERRACE, Newville, PA 17241

MLS# PACB2051888

Listed by Howard Hanna Company-Carlisle

Bright MLS (BMLS)
Bright MLS (BMLS)
6739 DARRELLS GRANT PL, Falls Church, VA 22043
Sold on 05/16/2026
93

$1,522,000 $1,525,000 0.2%

3 Beds 4 Baths 2,680 SqFt

6739 DARRELLS GRANT PL, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2286716

Listed by Corcoran McEnearney

Bright MLS (BMLS)
Bright MLS (BMLS)
5294 MARKWOOD RD, Earlysville, VA 22936
Sold on 05/16/2026
56

$760,000 $760,000

6 Beds 4 Baths 4,438 SqFt

5294 MARKWOOD RD, Earlysville, VA 22936

MLS# 675684

Listed by YES REALTY PARTNERS

Bright MLS (BMLS)
Bright MLS (BMLS)
303 BEACON POINT DR, Perryville, MD 21903
Sold on 05/16/2026
43

$580,000 $579,900 0.0%

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,968 SqFt

303 BEACON POINT DR, Perryville, MD 21903

MLS# MDCC2020384

Listed by Remax Vision

Bright MLS (BMLS)
Bright MLS (BMLS)
4 NURSERY RD, Berwick, PA 18603
Sold on 05/16/2026
51

$209,900 $209,900

3 Beds 1 Baths 1,560 SqFt

4 NURSERY RD, Berwick, PA 18603

MLS# PACO2000538

Listed by Victor E. Lutsky's Action Real Estate, Inc.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
Bright MLS (BMLS)
10 ROWAND WAY E, Clementon, NJ 08021
Sold on 05/16/2026
1

$280,000 $285,000 1.8%

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,844 SqFt

10 ROWAND WAY E, Clementon, NJ 08021

MLS# NJCD2111816

Listed by First Advantage Realty II LLC

Bright MLS (BMLS)
Bright MLS (BMLS)
1300 COULEE WAY, Wilmington, DE 19803
Sold on 05/16/2026
16

$1,110,990 $1,110,990

3 Beds 4 Baths 2,800 SqFt

1300 COULEE WAY, Wilmington, DE 19803

MLS# DENC2097492

Listed by RE/MAX Associates-Wilmington

Bright MLS (BMLS)
Bright MLS (BMLS)
100 TALISMAN CT, York, PA 17404
Sold on 05/16/2026
25

$235,000 $235,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,210 SqFt

100 TALISMAN CT, York, PA 17404

MLS# PAYK2095924

Listed by LPT Realty, LLC

Bright MLS (BMLS)
Bright MLS (BMLS)
76 WEST AVE, Woodstown, NJ 08098
Sold on 05/15/2026
24

$240,000 $240,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,421 SqFt

76 WEST AVE, Woodstown, NJ 08098

MLS# NJSA2016546

Listed by Keller Williams - Main Street

Bright MLS (BMLS)
Bright MLS (BMLS)
9401 SUMMER SQUALL DR, Randallstown, MD 21133
Sold on 05/15/2026
17

$370,000 $390,000 5.1%

3 Beds 4 Baths 1,925 SqFt

9401 SUMMER SQUALL DR, Randallstown, MD 21133

MLS# MDBC2143732

Listed by EXIT Preferred Realty, LLC

Bright MLS (BMLS)
Bright MLS (BMLS)
5228 N HUTCHINSON ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141
Sold on 05/15/2026
9

$99,900 $99,900

3 Beds 1 Baths 960 SqFt

5228 N HUTCHINSON ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141

MLS# PAPH2553606

Listed by RE/MAX One Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
Bright MLS (BMLS)
314 W POPLAR AVE, Wildwood, NJ 08260
Sold on 05/15/2026
19

$465,000 $499,900 7.0%

4 Beds 1 Baths 2,147 SqFt

314 W POPLAR AVE, Wildwood, NJ 08260

MLS# NJCM2006564

Listed by Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

Bright MLS (BMLS)
Bright MLS (BMLS)
209 PENN ST, Baltimore, MD 21230
Sold on 05/15/2026
22

$183,000 $195,000 6.2%

1 Bed 2 Bath 682 SqFt

209 PENN ST, Baltimore, MD 21230

MLS# MDBA2177394

Listed by O'Conor, Mooney & Fitzgerald

Bright MLS (BMLS)
Bright MLS (BMLS)
32 KINGSLEY ROAD, Kendall Park, NJ 08824
Sold on 05/15/2026
1

$731,000 $689,000 6.1%

4 Beds 4 Baths 2,230 SqFt

32 KINGSLEY ROAD, Kendall Park, NJ 08824

MLS# NJMX2011524

Listed by Corcoran Sawyer Smith - Princeton

Bright MLS (BMLS)
Bright MLS (BMLS)
1123 S 56TH ST, Philadelphia, PA 19143
Sold on 05/15/2026
1

$277,000 $260,000 6.5%

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,304 SqFt

1123 S 56TH ST, Philadelphia, PA 19143

MLS# PAPH2581078

Listed by Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

Bright MLS (BMLS)
Bright MLS (BMLS)
14609 OLDE KENT RD, Centreville, VA 20120
Sold on 05/15/2026
33

$513,000 $525,000 2.3%

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,144 SqFt

14609 OLDE KENT RD, Centreville, VA 20120

MLS# VAFX2291456

Listed by Mega Realty & Investment Inc

Bright MLS (BMLS)
Bright MLS (BMLS)
948 E SCHILLER ST, Philadelphia, PA 19134
Sold on 05/15/2026
1

$150,000 $150,000

3 Beds 1 Baths 1,176 SqFt

948 E SCHILLER ST, Philadelphia, PA 19134

MLS# PAPH2592972

Listed by HomeSmart Realty Advisors

Bright MLS (BMLS)
Bright MLS (BMLS)
1113 TYSON AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19111
Sold on 05/15/2026
34

$320,000 $330,000 3.0%

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,709 SqFt

1113 TYSON AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19111

MLS# PAPH2597584

Listed by Better Homes Realty Group

Bright MLS (BMLS)
Bright MLS (BMLS)
280 BRIDGEWATER RD #D10, Brookhaven, PA 19015
Sold on 05/15/2026
12

$140,000 $177,000 20.9%

1 Bed 600 SqFt

280 BRIDGEWATER RD #D10, Brookhaven, PA 19015

MLS# PADE2107110

Listed by Help-U-Sell Direct Homes-Exton

Bright MLS (BMLS)
Bright MLS (BMLS)
500 E MELROSE ST, Harrington, DE 19952
Sold on 05/15/2026
11

$315,000 $319,000 1.3%

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,400 SqFt

500 E MELROSE ST, Harrington, DE 19952

MLS# DEKT2044322

Listed by Empower Real Estate, LLC

Bright MLS (BMLS)
Bright MLS (BMLS)
22616 MAJESTIC ELM CT #58, Clarksburg, MD 20871
Sold on 05/15/2026
27

$228,762 $228,762

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,396 SqFt

22616 MAJESTIC ELM CT #58, Clarksburg, MD 20871

MLS# MDMC2220402

Listed by The KW Collective

Bright MLS (BMLS)
Bright MLS (BMLS)
19 VERBENA TER, Martinsburg, WV 25404
Sold on 05/15/2026
27

$307,000 $299,990 2.3%

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,580 SqFt

19 VERBENA TER, Martinsburg, WV 25404

MLS# WVBE2049696

Listed by Young & Associates

Bright MLS (BMLS)
Bright MLS (BMLS)
21 E FORT AVE E, Baltimore, MD 21230
Sold on 05/15/2026
46

$345,000 $345,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,051 SqFt

21 E FORT AVE E, Baltimore, MD 21230

MLS# MDBA2208148

Listed by Cummings & Co. Realtors

Bright MLS (BMLS)
Bright MLS (BMLS)
11 ELPHIN CT #301, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093
Sold on 05/15/2026
32

$275,000 $277,000 0.7%

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,291 SqFt

11 ELPHIN CT #301, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093

MLS# MDBC2147904

Listed by AB & Co Realtors, Inc.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
Bright MLS (BMLS)

Logo
 Brokerage LogoBrokerage Logo
Get In Touch
  • (610) 329-3967
  • littlesparrowhomes@compass.com
Instagram
COMPASS RE
  • 8204 Germantown Avenue
    Philadelphia, PA 19118
  • (267) 380-5380